Some Club Championships from previous years

 


 

Club Champions 2005

 XC, ROAD, WALKING, TRACK

2005 / 2006 XC Championships
     
M45 M Boyle 31:12
M50 R Ewen 35:27
M55 P Hamilton 35:35
M60 M Sharp 37:23
M65 E Simpson 41:27
M70 J Taylor 45:49
M75 R Dare 49:56
W40 S Allen 42:02
W45 L Souness 42:28
W50 J Georghiou 38:53
W55 M Rayner 41:36
W65 B Cushen 52:57

 

2005 Road Championships
5.2 Miles Battersea Park     5K Battersea Park     10 Miles Epsom  
                M35 D Stobbart 88:32
M40 P Lemmon 27:25   M40 L Goldsack 22:55   M40 C Bailey 57:53
M45 M Barron 27:38   M45 S Edwards 21:59   M45 B Broe 59:02
M50 D Cox 27:47   M50 T Kelly 17:35   M50 R Ewen 65:09
M55 L O'Hare 28:16   M55 L O'Hare 17:19   M55 G Ball 64:36
M60 P Giles 30:59   M60 A S-Jones 19:21        
M65 K Tuson 38:35   M65 C Rowley 21:40   M65 K Tuson 80:40
M70 P Heffernan 37:50   M70 P Heffernan 22:16   M70 J Gordon 86:52
                M75 D Adie 85:49
W35 B Pritchett 30:58   W35 J Reid 23:18   W35 N Williams 92:43
                W40 S Harrison 66:26
        W45 S Burchill 23:24   W45 C Bowker 66:52
W50 J Georghiou 33:24           W50 M Brown 77:32
        W55 A Bath 24:02   W55 M Rayner 71:46
                W65 B Cushen 98:36
2005 Race Walking Championships
3000M Track     5K Enfield     10000M Track Battersea
        M40 P Williams 26:35   M40 M Easton 47:53.0
M45 S Allen 15:34.6   M45 T Jones 24:32   M45 T Jones 52:31.9
M50 D Sharpe 16:44.3   M50 D Sharpe 27:44   M50 P King 59:15.1
M55 S Holiday 17:53.0   M55 J Hall 26:31   M55 J Hall 52:48.2
M60 P Hannell 16:27.6   M60 S Lightman 28:16   M60 S Lightman 58:04.5
M65 A Thomson 15:44.1   M65 K Ballam 29:32   M65 A Thomson 54:49.0
M70 J Short 20:34.7   M70 J Short 34:28   M70 K Livermore 12:32.1
M75 H Jaquest 24:20.4   M75 D Fotheringham 31:29        
        M80 J Fitzgerald 37:59        
        W40 M Noel 30:36   W40 M Noel 59:51.6
W45 F Bishop 18:04.1   W45 F Bishop 30:13   W45 F Bishop 59:58.5
W50 J Miles 19:38.5   W50 A Bell-Chambers 28:50        
                W55 S Brown 57:07.7
        W60 P Ficken 36:37        
        W70 M Spellman 33:23        
        W75 M Worth 38:20        
5 Mile Road Battersea  
M45 S Allen 45:10                
M50 P King 47:56                
M55 C Lawton 45:33                
M60 M Hinton 45:41                
M65 K Ballam 49:03                
M70 K Livermore 59:01                
M75 M Jaquest 66:42                

 

2005 Track Championships
100M       200M       400m    
M35 B King 12.2   M35 B King 25.8        
M40 M Kondo 12.3   M40 C Warren 26.2   M40 C Warren 57.7
M45 C Leon 13.3   M45 C Leon 27.1        
M50 D Blunt 13.7   M50 D Blunt 28.4   M50 P Stiles 58.5
M55 M Maisey 13.0   M55 G Kitchener 27.1   M55 D Wardle 61.9
M60 D Whitton 15.8   M60 C Isetts 28.3   M60 D Whitaker 68.7
        M65 A Sowden 33.3        
M70 M Godbeer 16.0   M70 M Godbeer     M70 J Cullingham 76.2
M80 S Stein 19.2                
        W35 J Reid 35.4        
        W45 L Felton 29.2        
W60 N Cross 18.4                
                   
800M       1500M         5000m  
                M35 S Burke 18:50.8
M40 P Sutherland 02:08.0   M40 P Lemmon 04:28.2   M40 P Lemmon 16:58.2
M45 N Taylor 02:16.1   M45 R Holland 04:26.3   M45 R Long 19:24.6
M50 P Stiles 02:17.0   M50 A Murray 05:09.0   M50 A Miles 17:12.0
M55 D Wardle 02:20.1   M55 P Hamilton 05:03.6   M55 L O'Hare 17:03.2
M60 W O'Connor 02:50.0   M60 W O'Connor 05:32.3   M60 J Batchelor 19:24.6
M65 D Nutley 03:34.1   M65 D Nutley 07:31.4   M65 D Nutley 28:46.9
M70 L Parrot 02:57.3   M70 P Heffernan 06:01.8   M70 P Heffernan 22:53.5
M75 D Adie 03:09.7   M75 D Adie 06:27.1   M75 S Charlton 20:48.6
        W35 J Reid 06:52.9   W35 J Reid 26:09.3
                W40 S Allen 24:37.8
W45 J Searle 02:45.9   W45 T Stephenson 05:48.1   W45 J Ross 20:11.1
W50 A Ross 03:01.5           W50 M Statham 20:42.5
        W55 R Tabor 05:40.1   W55 R Tabor 21:02.7
                   
10000M       110M Hurdles     100m Hurdles  
M40 P Lemmon 34:39.6   M40 P Sutherland 16.4        
M45 R Holland 34:56.1   M45 C Ellis 19.3        
M50 M Field 38:31.4           M50 K Purves 20.5
M55 L O'Hare 35:16.1           M55 G Kitchener 20.2
M60 W O'Connor 44:15.3                
M65 E Simpson 42:20.2                
M70 P Heffernan 46:45.7                
M75 D Adie 49:24.7   300m Hurdles            
W35 J Reid 49:14.5                
W50 M Statham 43:15.2   W50 E McMahon 55.6        
W55 A Bath 50:13.1                
                   
400M Hurdles     Long Jump     Triple Jump  
M40 P Sutherland 64.0   M40 M Kondo 5.85        
        M50 D Blunt 4.66   M50 D Blunt 9.29
M55 G Kitchener 76.4   M55 M Maisey 4.67   M55 L Wood 9.29
        M60 A Cheers 4.85   M60 A Cheers 10.19
        M65 J Webster 3.63        
        W35 J Reid 3.15        
                   
High Jump     Pole Vault          
        M40 R Peers 2.50        
M45 G Barton 1.50   M45 C Ellis 2.90        
M50 D Blunt 1.55   M50 D Blunt 3.20        
M55 M Goodall 1.50   M55 M Goodall 3.40        
M60 J Treadwell 1.30   M60 B Harlick 2.80        
        M65 J Webster          
W50 J Piercy 1.10                

 


 

Club Champs 2004

XC, ROAD, WALKING, TRACK

 

XC Championships Medal Table 2004-5 
M40 Roger Alsop David Denton Leon Goldsack
M45 Richard Holland Bill Gristwood Mick Waine
M50 Barry Atwell Mike Nouch Andy Murray
M55 Liam O'Hare Mike Mann Martin Miller
M60 Graham Bradbury Bob Graham John Wilkins
M65 Alan Howard John Handscomb Kevin Burnett
M70 John Taylor Brian Shave Jeffrey Gordon
M75 Steve Charlton Ray Dare  
W40 Clare Wyngard    
W45 Julia Gristwood Stephanie Burchill  
W50 Jane Georghiou    
W55 Ros Tabor Ann Bath  
W60 Lesley Bowcott    

 

5 Mile Championships Medal Table 2004 
       
M45 R Ewen T Morris S Edwards
M50 C Rayner R Sargent I Mursell
M55 L O'Hare P Hamilton D Williams
M60 P Torre A Jackson M Morfey
M70 J Shave D Devey M Brown
W35 J Reid    
W50 J Georghiou B Rudman  
W55 A Bath    

 

5K Championships Medal Table 2004 
M40 C Bailey G Morgan M Hope
M45 C Stone S Edwards  
M50 C Hide C Rayner I Mursell
M55 L O'Hare G Jones L Austin
M60 P Morgan P Torre A Jackson
M70 J Shave M Brown D Devey
M75 S Charlton J Hayward  
W35 J Reid    
W45 S Burchill    
W50 J Georghiou M Rayner B Rudman
W55 A Bath    

Club Champions 2003

XC, ROAD, WALKING, TRACK

CROSS COUNTRY 2003/4  
   
M40 M Boyle 30:14
M45 R Holland 32:15
M50 S Plested 34:38
M55 C Dickinson 33:10
M60 R Graham 38:17
M65 A Howard 41:00
M70 J Taylor 43:52
M75 S Charlton 43:05
W35 G Johnson 36:48
W40 S Carnell 40:40
W45 J Taylor 41:21
W50 J Georghiou 37:54
W55 A Bath 47:54
W60 M Fitzgerald 47:50
   
ROAD 5.2M Battersea Park 2003
M40 G Prestidge 36:47
M45 I Lambert 29:44
M50 S Littlewood 30:59
M55 D Williams 33:18
M60 D Brooks 36:26
M65 C Collins 40:34
W45 S Burchill 40:02
W50 J Georghiou 35:32
   
ROAD 5K Battersea Park 2003
M40 S Surridge 16:19
M45 C Edgington 17:06
M50 S Littlewood 17:52
M55 L O'Hare 17:25
M60 P Morgan 19:32
M65 E Simpson 19:45
M70 J Cleverley 20:44
M75 R Franklin 26:18
W40 J Gristwood 23:04
W45 S Burchill 22:59
W50 M Rayner 21:09
   
ROAD 10M Epsom 2003  
M40 R Francis 58:56
M45 K Donald 66:58
M50 J Chandler 66:53
M55 R Lawrence 81:00
M60 P Fenton 80:25
M65 C Cross 81:03
M70 B Lane 88:21
M75 D Adie 82:21
W40 F Bishop 76:05
W45 H Fenton 77:58
W50 M Rayner 71:22
W60 B Cushen 93:49
   
Race Walking 2003 3000m Battersea Track
M40 M Easton 12:54.8
M45 T Jones 14:54.3
M50 S Holliday 17:53.8
M55 C Lawton 15:14.3
M60 K Ballam 16:55.8
M65 D Stevens 16:54.0
M70 R Purkis 19:23
M75 H Jaquest 22:06
M80 L Brown 25:12.1
W40 F Bishop 17:43.7
   
5K Walk Enfield 2003  
M40 I Groves 34:07
M45 T Jones 24:58
M50 J Hall 24:54
M55 C Lawton 26:31
M60 P Cassidy 27:03
M65 D Stevens 28:28
M70 D Fotheringham 30:25
M75 H Jaquest 37:28
M80 J Fitzgerald 37:59
W40 F Bishop 29:56
W55 M Spelman 32:31
W60 P Ficken 37:36
W65 M Worth 38:20
   
10000m Walk Battersea Track 2003
M45 S Uttley 52:53.8
M50 J Hall 51:46.1
M55 C Lawton 54:33.8
M65 R Powell 01:05.1
M70 D Fotheringham 02:17.4
M75 H Jaquest 16:09.1
W55 P Phillips 08:59.2
   
5 Miles Walk Battersea 2003
M40 S Allen 52:25
M45 D Sharpe 48:43
M55 C Lawton 42:39
M50 P King 47:07
M60 P Hannell 48:45
M65 J Short 52:49
M70 W Coleman 55:49
W50 L Neville 51:13

 

Track 2003
100m       200m       400m    
M40 P Logan 12.0   M40 K Bentham 23.5   M40 P Ley 57.4
M45 B Morris 12.0   M45 B Morris 23.9   M45 B Morris 53.5
M50 J Browne 11.9   M50 J Browne 24.3   M50 D Lucas 57.4
M55 T Ryan 13.4   M55 T Ryan 26.5   M55 G Lustig 61.8
M60 C Isetts 14.1   M60 C Isetts 28.4   M60 K Burnett 80.1
M65       M65       M65 B Bartholomew 67.4
M70 C Williams 15.4   M70 G Feast 31.9   M70 A Romain 76.1
M75 L Lilliman 21.9   M75 C Manning 59.3   M75    
M80 S Stein 17.9   M80 S Stein 36.3   M80    
W35 J Reid 17.4   W35 J Reid 35.6   W35    
W40 M Laing 13.9   W40 L Fenton 29.0   W40 L Fenton 63.8
                   
800m       1500m       5000m    
M40 S Lowe 02:07.2   M40       M40    
M45 P Stiles 02:14.3   M45 T Ulliott 04:37.9   M45 T Ulliott 17:14.8
M50 E Connolly 02:19.2   M50 R Marsh 05:11.8   M50 C Hide 19:27.5
M55 W O'Connor 02:40.1   M55 M Miller 05:03.8   M55 C Dickinson 16:59.5
M60       M60       M60 A Lang 20:55.8
M65 B Bartholomew 02:32.6   M65       M65 J Aspinall 21:41.3
M70 D Thomas 02:44.1   M70 J Taylor 05:48.9   M70 J Taylor 21:36.4
M75       M75 G Brindley 07:45.9   M75    
M80       M80       M80    
W35 B Pritchett 02:17.7   W35       W35    
W40       W40 T Stevenson 05:34.1   W40 J Ray 18:44.5
W45 J Searle 02:43.5   W45       W45 J Ross 18:54.2
W50 A Ross 03:00.0   W50       W50 M Statham 21:18.1
                   
10000m       110m Hurdles                 100m Hurdles  
M40 C Bailey 35:44.5   M40 D Wilkinson 15.4   M40    
M45 N Burnell 36:18.5   M45 A Laughton 19.0   M45    
M50 P Kennedy 36:39.5   M50       M50 G Kitchener 20.2
M55 L O'Hare 37:25.0   M55       M55 D Graves 21.4
M60 D Brooks 42:57.8   M60       M60 J Howe 18.2
M65 D Devey 46:29.1   M65       M65    
M70 R P-Knowles 45:54.1   M70       M70    
W50 M Moody 44:46.7   W50       W50    
                   
80m Hurdles       Long jump       Triple jump    
M40       M40 P Ley 5.12   M40 J Ryan 10.17
M45       M45 T Wade 6.12   M45 A Laughton 10.49
M50       M50 P Pinnington 5.40   M50 P Pinnington 11.56
M55       M55 D Wardle 4.80   M55 D Wardle 9.63
M60       M60 J Webster 3.55   M60    
M65       M65 G Feast 3.81   M65    
M70 M Day 17.1   M70       M70    
W40 M Laing 12.2   W40  M Laing 5.39   W40    
W45       W45       W45    
W50 E McMahon 14.7   W50       W50    
                   
High jump         Pole vault       Shot    
M40       M40       M40 S Head 12.44
M45 T Wade 1.60   M45 A Laughton 2.80   M45 M Small 13.49
M50 M Goodall 1.50   M50 M Goodall 3.45   M50 A Richards 11.44
M55 J Treadwell 1.35   M55 D Graves 1.80   M55 K Prior 9.71
M60       M60 J Howe 3.00   M60 G Negus 12.33
M65       M65       M65 B Strange 9.80
M70 J Day 1.20   M70 J Day 2.40   M70 C Taylor 10.98
M75 A Woods 1.00   M75 A Woods 2.00   M75    
W35       W35       W35 D Kryzanowska 7.00
W40 W Laing 1.68   W40       W40 W Laing 10.92
W45 B Simpson 1.20   W45       W45 B Simpson 7.82
W50       W50       W50 V Thompson 10.30
W55       W55       W55 E Sissons 10.14
W70       W70       W70 M Grant-Stevens 5.86
                   
Discus       Hammer       Javelin    
M40 K Pullen 30.79   M40 K Pullen 34.34   M40 K Pullen 35.58
M45 M Small 42.13   M45 M Small 43.71   M45 A Laughton 20.58
M50 A Richards 36.64   M50       M50    
M55 L Hatton 35.39   M55 C Melluish 46.29   M55 L Hatton 42.74
M60 J Howe 34.24   M60 J Kee 46.55   M60 A Fox 38.28
M65 B Strange 30.14   M65